Privacy Policy

Biryani Central Privacy Policy
General Information

Thank you for your visit to www.thebiryanicentral.com. This privacy policy describes the way in which The Biryani Central will collect, use, maintain and disclose information obtained from users/visitors of the www.thebiryanicentral.com website.

We understand the significance of your privacy and understand your apprehension about the security of the personal information provided by you. This privacy policy applies to the entire site of www.thebiryanicentral.com, it's products and services anywhere in India. This privacy policy has been compiled to adequately serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online.

PII, as described under The (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What kind of personal information is collected by us when you visit our site?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, or other details to help you with your experience.
When is your information collected?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter any information on our website. Or, while you provide us with feedback on our products or services.
How do we protect your information?
Our website is examined on a routine basis for security breaches and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. Your information is contained within secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of individuals who have specific access rights to before-mentioned systems, and are required to keep the data confidential. In addition, every sensitive information you provide is encrypted. We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway and are not collected or processed on our servers.
Third-party disclosure:
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information. We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website. We take precautions to protect your information from negligent disclosure and attack by third parties, including using secured socket layer (SSL) encryption technology.
Changes to this privacy policy:
In case we decide to change the privacy policy, we will update this document so you will always be aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it. Please check our privacy policy from time to time to see if it has been updated. If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in a manner materially different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify you by way of an email.
Access and Correction of personal information:
You will be able to gain access to personal information held about you by us. You can also directly update your information by directly logging into your account on the thebriyanicentral.com. Where we do not agree to provide you with details of personal information we will give you reasons explaining why. We will take consistent steps to amend or correct your personal information to keep it accurate and up to date. Also, we will notify our users of any changes that might be made w.r.t the privacy policy for personal information.
Do we use cookies?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to:

  • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
  • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
  • Keep track of advertisements.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences in the future.

Use of cookies can be regulated through your internet browser. Your acceptance of these terms: By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@cbkitchens.in

Contact information:
If you have any queries or concerns about your personal information or would like to make a complaint, please contact.

Email: info@cbkitchens.in

Address: F213/B, Second Floor, Lado Sarai, New Delhi-110030

To Top